WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE FOR THE TAIERI RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB

COACHES CONTACT

 COACHES 2022

Year 8 Blue  Rory Webster021 258 6062rorywebster@hotmail.com

Year 8 Blue  Zane McTainsh027 341 8396mctainshz@gmail.com

Year 7 Blue  Boyd Smart022 644 3524staceyandboyd@gmail.com

Year 7 Blue  Jared Kirk021 339 320broomsta@hotmail.com

Year 7 Gold  Ross Hucklebridge021 086 80839rossh136@gmail.com

Year 7 Gold  Braden Laing027 957 3491bjclyde20@gmail.com 

Year 7 Gold  Tim Guthrie021 970 536timguthrie123@gmail.com

Year 6 Blue  Brad Gilmour021 677 555m.gorilla@gmail.com 

Year 6 Blue  TBA

Year 6 Gold  TBA

Year 6 Gold  TBA

Year 5 Blue   Nathan Young021 904 483nathanyoungplumbing@outlook.com 

Year 5 Blue   Daniel Ryder021 885 113ryderdanny@gmail.com

Year 5 Gold   Kurt Laurie022 353 1253kurt@latitudehomes.co.nz

Year 5 Gold   Cory Smith 027 428 1479fergusonearthworks@outlook.com

Year 4 Blue   Travis Stewart027 702 7535travis.stewart@emergentcold.com

Year 4 Blue   Anna Tynan027 347 6409geoffandannie@xtra.co.nz

Year 3 Blue   Clint Brown027 278 6610eyeofthetiger75@yahoo.com 

Year 3 Blue   Adam Glendining027 838 7958adamglendining@gmail.com

Year 3 Gold   Callum Bissett021 265 4882callumbisset1@gmail.com

Year 3 Gold

Year 2 Blue   Daniel Batt027 200 9335leonie_hamilton@live.com

Year 2 Blue   Steven Todd027 200 9003toddy96@hotmail.co.nz

Year 2 Gold   Kori Rupene022 412 84869korirupene@hotmail.co.nz

Year 1 Blue   Jeremy Martin021 070 2612gus@duncan-nz.com

Year 1 Blue

Year 1 Gold   Brad Reece027 276 1649lauriereece@windowslive.com 

Year 1 Gold   Dan Fallow027 210 8668dan.fallow@outlook.com

Under 5 Nippers Blue   Shannon Young 021 134 5716mythbusta@hotmail.co.uk

Under 5 Nippers Blue TBA

Under 5 Nippers Gold   Karl Bloxham021 927 230megan.templeton30@gmail.com

Under 5 Nippers Gold   TBA

Taieri Girls Grade   Chris Aitken

Taieri Junior Rugby Committee

President  Aaron Whitley 027 498 9204 whittles2sqn@hotmail.com

Secretary  Nic Robertson 021 148 5505 nickim@op.ac.nz

Treasurer  Lisa Hughes 027 254 0435 l_mcfarland@hotmail.com

Member Secretary  Nikki Hogg 027 828 8027 ndhogg@hotmail.com 

Metro Delegates   Aaron Whitley 027 498 9204 whittles2sqn@hotmail.com

Shop Co-ordinator TBATBA

Junior Comittee

Tim Guthrie  021 970 536  timguthrie123@gmail.com 

Tania Burton  021 228 2642  Cory.tania@gmail.com

Rory Webster  021 314 369  rorywebster@hotmail.com

Adam Glendining  027 838 7958  adamglendining@gmail.com

Cory Smith 027 428 1479  fergusonearthworks@outlook.com